ADMISSION NOTICE

Govt. of West Bengal

Office of the Principal, Govt. College of Art & Craft, Calcutta.
28, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Kolkata- 700016.
Phone no: 2252-2186, 2252-0329 and 2252-2479(Fax)
Email ID: [email protected]

CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR BFA VIVA-VOCE

12.09.2021

Following is the list of CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR BFA VIVA-VOCE TO BE CONDUCTED ONLINE ON 15TH, 16TH & 18TH OF SEPTEMBER 2021:

Table of Contents

Painting

Application SL NoNameSpecializationGender Social Category
10000013SATYAJIT ROYPaintingMaleSC
10000027PRITAM BAGPaintingMaleOBC-B
10000074AYAN MAITYPaintingMaleGeneral
10000080SAYAN BHATTACHARYYAPaintingMaleGeneral
10000125PRITI MONDALPaintingFemaleSC
10000143GARGI PAULPaintingFemaleOBC-B
10000149ABHRANIL CHOWDHURYPaintingMaleGeneral
10000292SANJANA GUPTAPaintingFemaleGeneral
10000306SOURJYAJIT CHAKRABORTYPaintingMaleGeneral
10000369ARPITA AICHPaintingFemaleGeneral
10000399SIDDHANT PATWAPaintingMaleGeneral
10000439SUMAN SWARUP KARMAKARPaintingMaleGeneral
10000461PARTHIB GOSWAMIPaintingMaleGeneral
10000474RABI MONDALPaintingMaleSC
10000500SANGITA DASPaintingFemaleSC
10000559SHREYASHI MONDALPaintingFemaleGeneral
10000562RIMPA GHOSHPaintingFemaleGeneral
10000594MANJUSHREE JANAPaintingFemaleGeneral
10000620SANCHITA SINGHAPaintingFemaleGeneral
10000632SREELA DASPaintingFemaleSC
10000720JATIN SINGHPaintingMaleGeneral
10000791SUBRATA MONDALPaintingMaleGeneral
10000834ROUNAK CHOWDHURYPaintingMaleGeneral
10000861SANJANA KARMAKARPaintingFemaleOBC-A
10000868SWETA BHOWALPaintingFemaleGeneral
10000875AMINA KHATUNPaintingFemaleGeneral
10000905RIMA BOSEPaintingFemaleGeneral
10001016ARIBA KHATOONPaintingFemaleOBC-A
10001120ANKIT HALDERPaintingMaleSC
10001132SOHAM REJAPaintingMaleOBC-A
10001218SOUMEN KARANPaintingMaleGeneral
10001402SWAPNENDU DUTTAPaintingMaleGeneral
10001521SIDDHARTHA DEYPaintingMaleGeneral
10001525SAYANDIP CHAKRABORTYPaintingMaleGeneral
10001549ARINDAM MONDALPaintingMaleSC
10001555MADHUMITA DEYPaintingFemaleGeneral
10001604SOUVIK SINHAPaintingMaleGeneral
10001675SANDIP SENPaintingMaleOBC-B
10001728SAMIRAN GOSWAMIPaintingMaleGeneral
10001741GOUTAM SARENPaintingMaleST
10001770SHATABDI ROYPaintingFemaleOBC-B
10001810ABHIJEETA SARKARPaintingFemaleGeneral
10001821PARIJAT DINDAPaintingFemaleGeneral
10001824ISHIKA ROYPaintingFemaleOBC-B
10001874CAMELIA MUKHERJEEPaintingFemaleGeneral
10001915SAYAN BASAKPaintingMaleGeneral
10001926RAJIV DASPaintingMaleSC
10001966SMITI LEPCHAPaintingFemaleST
10001979NEHA SADHUKHANPaintingFemaleSC
10001989SOMNATH DASPaintingMaleSC
10002049SATHI BAHARAPaintingFemaleOBC-B
10002090ANASUA CHAKRABORTYPaintingFemaleGeneral
10002109SAGNIK SENPaintingMaleGeneral
10002133SOUBHAGYA BISWASPaintingMaleGeneral
10002171SOUVIK DASPaintingMaleGeneral
10002263TITHI ADAKPaintingFemaleGeneral
10002287SARITA PALPaintingFemaleOBC-A
10002385SAHIDA KHATUNPaintingFemaleOBC-A
10002413NABIN DASPaintingMaleSC
10002442SAMRAT ROYPaintingMaleSC
10002474PARITOSH MURMUPaintingMaleST
10002476EESHITA KABASIPaintingFemaleGeneral
10002506MONALISA KOLEYPaintingFemaleGeneral
10002509SOUBHIK MONDALPaintingMaleGeneral
10002555PIPASA BISWASPaintingFemaleSC
10002622ANKIT KUMARPaintingMaleGeneral
10002730DIPAYAN DEYPaintingMaleGeneral
10002737SOHANA PERVINPaintingFemaleOBC-A
10002846RUMA MUDIPaintingFemaleST
10002901SANCHITA DHARAPaintingFemaleGeneral

Painting(Indian Style)

Application SL NoNameSpecializationGenderSocial Category
10000021SUJOY BERAPainting(Indian Style)MaleOBC-B
10000089ANGSHUJYOTI DASPainting(Indian Style)MaleGeneral
10000139SEMIMA KHATUNPainting(Indian Style)FemaleOBC-A
10000184NILENDRAJYOTI HALDERPainting(Indian Style)MaleSC
10000234GIRISH DASPainting(Indian Style)MaleGeneral
10000268TASLIMA KHATUNPainting(Indian Style)FemaleOBC-A
10000291KOYEL BHANDARIPainting(Indian Style)FemaleOBC-B
10000633ANURIT GHOSHPainting(Indian Style)MaleGeneral
10000753SAYANTIKA SAHAPainting(Indian Style)FemaleGeneral
10000827ROZINA KHATUNPainting(Indian Style)FemaleGeneral
10001097MD RAKIB MALLICKPainting(Indian Style)MaleOBC-A
10001206PRITI BERAPainting(Indian Style)FemaleGeneral
10001248TANMAN BERAPainting(Indian Style)MaleGeneral
10001257YUBRAJ MUNSHIPainting(Indian Style)MaleGeneral
10001308ANWESHA DATTAPainting(Indian Style)FemaleGeneral
10001567SNEHA ROYPainting(Indian Style)FemaleSC
10001641SATHI GHOSHPainting(Indian Style)FemaleOBC-B
10001660ARKAPRABHA GHOSHPainting(Indian Style)MaleGeneral
10001852SHIVAM SAHAPainting(Indian Style)MaleSC
10001919TUHIN MALIKPainting(Indian Style)MaleGeneral
10002082INDRAJIT DASPainting(Indian Style)MaleSC
10002245RIDDHI ROYPainting(Indian Style)FemaleGeneral
10002266MADHUMITA HANSDAPainting(Indian Style)FemaleST
10002357GALANG MALA SARENPainting(Indian Style)FemaleST
10002498TARASH TUDUPainting(Indian Style)MaleST
10002528SOMASREE RUIDASPainting(Indian Style)FemaleSC
10002616KUNTAL MANDALPainting(Indian Style)MaleSC
10002630SOUMYADIP JANAPainting(Indian Style)MaleGeneral
10002639RIMPA MANNAPainting(Indian Style)FemaleGeneral
10002794PUJA YADABPainting(Indian Style)FemaleGeneral

Modelling & Sculpture

Application SL NoNameSpecializationGenderSocial Category
10000086RANGANA CHAKRABARTIModelling & SculptureFemaleGeneral
10000202SUPRATIK SARKARModelling & SculptureMaleSC
10000222ARIJIT CHAKRABORTYModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10000280ARIJIT GUCHAITModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10000469PARICHAY DASModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10000611PUJA NASKARModelling & SculptureFemaleGeneral
10000772HIMANSU RAJAKModelling & SculptureMaleSC
10000838ABHIJIT KHANRAModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10000848SUMAN MAJIModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10000881ANISH MUKHERJEEModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10000886SURAJIT MONDALModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10000903NABENDU DHARAModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10000937SUVHAM ADHIKARYModelling & SculptureMaleSC
10000947BAPAN SARDARModelling & SculptureMaleSC
10001419SUTANU BHATTACHARJEEModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10001450LALTU RUIDASModelling & SculptureMaleSC
10001563SUDIPTA GIRIModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10001712SUSHOBHAN DHARModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10001777SUDIP MONDALModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10001892SHINJAN MITRAModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10001907RANOJIT PALModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10001999SAYANTAN BANKModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10002009TAPAS KHAMARUModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10002028SHUBHASHISH HALDERModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10002119MUKUL KUMARModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10002149INDRAJIT MISTRYModelling & SculptureMaleSC
10002168TANUSHREE DASModelling & SculptureFemaleGeneral
10002575ROHIT PRADHANModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10002611SOUMYADIP DASModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral
10002936RIDDHINANDAN PALModelling & SculptureMaleGeneral

Graphic Design/Applied Art

Application SL NoNameSpecializationGenderSocial Category
10000068NEHA DASGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10000077SOHINI SENAPATIGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10000197SWEETY HIRAGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleSC
10000281JOYASREE DASGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleSC
10000289TAPASHREE PALGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10000290SUBHAM BANERJEEGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleGeneral
10000310PRITESH BHOWMICKGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleOBC-B
10000366SAIKAT HALDERGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleSC
10000387RUPANKAR HALDARGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleSC
10000391ALAPAN SAHAGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleGeneral
10000409SAHELI PAULGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleOBC-B
10000482ALIVIYAGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10000538KAUSTAV BHAWMICGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleGeneral
10000544SAPTARSHI BANERJEEGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleGeneral
10000701ARNAB BAIRAGIGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleGeneral
10000761SHRUTI SHAWGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10000814SUBARNA MUKHERJEEGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10000829SHREYANKA BHNUIYAGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10000902SK ALAMGIRGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleOBC-A
10000950IISHITA GHOSHGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10000952AMIT GAINGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleSC
10000961PRIYANKA BISWASGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleSC
10001024SUMIT PAULGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleGeneral
10001069INDRAYUDH DUTTAGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleGeneral
10001201RITO DUTTAGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleGeneral
10001229JAYANTA GORAIGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleOBC-B
10001281HEMANT PANNAGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleST
10001307SAYANI DUTTAGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10001434ESHNA RAHAMANGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleOBC-A
10001570SOUROJEET MONDALGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleOBC-B
10001682ANUSKA DEBNATHGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10001740ARPITA SARDARGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleST
10001880FIZA TARAFDARGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10001924AISHEE SARKARGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10002194ROHIT ORAONGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleST
10002273ANANYA MALICKGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleSC
10002274KAYEM KHANGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleOBC-B
10002335PARTHA MONDALGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleSC
10002359DIPRO AICHGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleGeneral
10002416AYAN DASGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleGeneral
10002574ANKAN HALDERGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleSC
10002581SUKRITI BHOWMICKGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleSC
10002596JESMIN KAHTUNGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleOBC-A
10002609PRIYANKA SARKARGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10002670PIU PARIAGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10002774ARPITA ROYGraphic Design/Applied ArtFemaleGeneral
10002948ROHIT KUMAR SINGHGraphic Design/Applied ArtMaleGeneral

Textile Design

Application SL NoNameSpecializationGenderSocial Category
10000071ANUVAB KARMAKARTextile DesignMaleOBC-B
10000134SUJAY MONDALTextile DesignMaleSC
10000141DEBDEEP NAGTextile DesignMaleGeneral
10000150ANKHI GARAITextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10000231TIASHA SAHATextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10000232INDIRA DASTextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10000242BARNALI SAHATextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10000270BARSHA GHOSHTextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10000302TANUSREE SADHUKHANTextile DesignFemaleOBC-A
10000317SAYANTI SARKARTextile DesignFemaleSC
10000329HRIJU MAJUMDARTextile DesignMaleSC
10000388SWETA PAULTextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10000451ISHANI BISWASTextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10000458PRITHA MONDALTextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10000488KAUSIKI CHARANTextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10000499SANGITA KOLEYTextile DesignFemaleSC
10000525RESHAM DASTextile DesignMaleGeneral
10000549MADHUMITA BARMANTextile DesignFemaleSC
10000568SUPRAVA SHAWTextile DesignFemaleOBC-B
10000616PRATIK MIDDATextile DesignMaleGeneral
10000622DEBARGHYA DASTextile DesignMaleSC
10000767TRIPARNI JANATextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10000835RAJARSHREE DASTextile DesignFemaleOBC-B
10000949BIKASH HALDERTextile DesignMaleSC
10000982USHA GHOSHTextile DesignFemaleOBC-B
10000995SUBHAJIT MANNATextile DesignMaleGeneral
10001106RAKESH RAKSHITTextile DesignMaleOBC-B
10001214SANGLAP CHAKRABORTYTextile DesignMaleGeneral
10001250TASLIMA PARVINTextile DesignFemaleOBC-A
10001335SRESTHA GHOSHTextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10001430RUBINA KHATUNTextile DesignFemaleOBC-A
10001465SATHI MANNATextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10001518AYANTIKA  BACHARTextile DesignFemaleSC
10001632SOHINI DASGUPTATextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10001711GOPAL MALOTextile DesignMaleSC
10001775AKASH GHOSHTextile DesignMaleOBC-B
10001780SAYONI PRAMANIKTextile DesignFemaleSC
10002035CHIRAJIT DASTextile DesignMaleSC
10002118JUHI SENTextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10002127PRIYATextile DesignFemaleSC
10002170SEMIKA ROYTextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10002197SUBHRODWIP DUTTATextile DesignMaleGeneral
10002198PRIYANKA BAGTextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10002265AYANTIKA MAITYTextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10002388SAYANTANI NANDYTextile DesignFemaleGeneral
10002587SHILA BAINTextile DesignFemaleSC
10002662SUDIP SAHATextile DesignMaleSC
10002752TUHINA BISWASTextile DesignFemaleSC

Ceramic Art & Pottery

Application SL NoNameSpecializationGenderSocial Category
10000047MRITUNJOY BISWASCeramic Art & PotteryMaleSC
10000070SANJUKTA SAHACeramic Art & PotteryFemaleGeneral
10000132ANISH BISWASCeramic Art & PotteryMaleSC
10000257SRIJAN DASCeramic Art & PotteryMaleSC
10000503SOUTIK MONDALCeramic Art & PotteryMaleSC
10000580TAPUR BANIKCeramic Art & PotteryFemaleGeneral
10000737DEVSAGAR KARAKCeramic Art & PotteryMaleGeneral
10000803SUMANA HALDERCeramic Art & PotteryFemaleSC
10000843POUSHALI PALCeramic Art & PotteryFemaleOBC-B
10001113RAHUL CHANDRA GHOSHCeramic Art & PotteryMaleOBC-B
10001129SAHELI GOSWAMICeramic Art & PotteryFemaleGeneral
10001167UTPAL MONDALCeramic Art & PotteryMaleSC
10001438SUSMITA MONDALCeramic Art & PotteryFemaleSC
10001444ARPITA GHOSHCeramic Art & PotteryFemaleGeneral
10001478RAI MONDALCeramic Art & PotteryFemaleGeneral
10001657ARUP MALLICKCeramic Art & PotteryMaleSC
10002098RITAM ROYCeramic Art & PotteryMaleGeneral
10002136SAMAR GHARAMICeramic Art & PotteryMaleSC
10002145JAYANTA PAULCeramic Art & PotteryMaleOBC-B
10002186SOURAV DASCeramic Art & PotteryMaleSC
10002246SANGITA NASKARCeramic Art & PotteryFemaleSC
10002267BIPASHA SAMANTACeramic Art & PotteryFemaleOBC-B
10002315ARIJIT JANACeramic Art & PotteryMaleGeneral
10002367AYAN SAHACeramic Art & PotteryMaleGeneral
10002411SUBHRA DASCeramic Art & PotteryMaleGeneral
10002414SUHANI PRAHARAJCeramic Art & PotteryFemaleGeneral
10002541SURAJ SAMANTACeramic Art & PotteryMaleGeneral
10002544SOUVIK PAULCeramic Art & PotteryMaleOBC-B
10002969SUCHISMITA SAHACeramic Art & PotteryFemaleGeneral
10003014RIMPA ROYCeramic Art & PotteryFemaleOBC-B

Design Wood And Leather

Application SL NoNameSpecializationGenderSocial Category
10000208ANANDI BHATTACHARJEEDesign Wood And LeatherFemaleGeneral
10000353SRIJANI POLLEYDesign Wood And LeatherFemaleGeneral
10000404SUDIPTA ADHIKARYDesign Wood And LeatherMaleGeneral
10000411NISHA PAKHIRADesign Wood And LeatherFemaleSC
10000581ALISA JAMALDesign Wood And LeatherFemaleGeneral
10000623BANASREE BARALDesign Wood And LeatherFemaleSC
10000760RAJDEEP SARDARDesign Wood And LeatherMaleSC
10000788AKASH PALDesign Wood And LeatherMaleGeneral
10000891VASKAR GAYENDesign Wood And LeatherMaleGeneral
10000986PUJA MONDALDesign Wood And LeatherFemaleGeneral
10001108SUDIPTA HALDERDesign Wood And LeatherMaleGeneral
10001191SOUMYA GHOSHDesign Wood And LeatherMaleOBC-B
10001208PRAHLLAD BODAKDesign Wood And LeatherMaleSC
10001519BIPLAB BODHAKDesign Wood And LeatherMaleGeneral
10001831ANINDITA BANIKDesign Wood And LeatherFemaleGeneral
10002219SUMANA HALDERDesign Wood And LeatherFemaleGeneral
10002281TINKU SANTRADesign Wood And LeatherMaleSC
10002291SHIVAM GANGULYDesign Wood And LeatherMaleGeneral
10002323KOUSHIK DASDesign Wood And LeatherMaleOBC-B
10002327PAYEL MAITYDesign Wood And LeatherFemaleGeneral
10002332CHHANDA MONDALDesign Wood And LeatherFemaleGeneral
10002387RAHUL KARMAKARDesign Wood And LeatherMaleOBC-B
10002406KEYA RANI PAIKDesign Wood And LeatherFemaleGeneral
10002415ALAMGIR MONDALDesign Wood And LeatherMaleOBC-A
10002515PRANAB KHANDesign Wood And LeatherMaleOBC-B
10002558SUMAN MALICKDesign Wood And LeatherMaleGeneral
10002678PRIYA HALDERDesign Wood And LeatherFemaleSC
10002729TIYASHA DASDesign Wood And LeatherFemaleGeneral

Instruction

  • SPECIFIC DATES OF VIVA-VOCE WILL BE INTIMATED SHORTLY THROUGH THE COLLEGE WEBSITE, OVER MOBILE & EMAIL. CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO FOLLOW THE SAME CAREFULLY.
  • CANDIDATES ARE EXPECTED TO MAKE ALL ARRANGEMENTS NECESSARY TO ATTEND THE VIVA-VOCE WITH ALL THEIR WORKS (SUBMITTED & OTHERWISE) & OTHER DOCUMENTS READY TO BE SHOWN.
  • THE COLLEGE AUTHORITY WILL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY CANDIDATE UNABLE TO ATTEND THE ONLINE VIVA-VOCE ON THE GIVEN SCHEDULE.